Tuesday, September 15, 2009

What happened to my followers?

The "followers" feature on my blog is blank! WTF? Did everyone just stop reading this? HAHA! I don't know how it disappeared but there is no one in it. And there used to be a few. I mean, I had FANS, people. And now they're gone. Was it something I said? :)

4 comments:

Sydney said...

Nope! Lol. I'm still a fan. :) I've been having weird internet problems all over the place lately from here to FB and even our online banking. Odd. I'm sure it's just a blogger update that they'll have to work out the kinks.

MAMMA said...

I read your blog EVERY DAY!!! You better not stop! YOu are my best evtertainment! Love, M2

Mimi/Papa said...

Your mom and dad read Sydney's blog first, then yours, then Hayley's, and then others as we have time. I have never seen our name(s) on your followers anyway, so don't know if they were there or not! haha Add us back on, OK?

Pitchin Princess said...

I can see them. Or maybe you just guilted them into following you again.